Refurbished T1 E1 Media Convtr Rj48 To 1310nm Sm Sc 40km CSDTF1015-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CSDTF1015-120
Suggested Retail $ 1047.93
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $816.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 816.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869160
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
T1/E1 MEDIA CONVTR RJ48 TO 1310NM SM SC Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-48 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-48 / SC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesManageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateT-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, alarm
FeaturesManageable, firmware upgradable
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - RJ-48 female
1 x network - SC single mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5997 seconds