Remote Mgd T1 Convrt Card Rj48 To 850nm Mm Sc 2km CSDTF1013-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 768.75 OutOfStock
CSDTF1013-120
Suggested Retail $ 960.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $768.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870166
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
REM MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-48 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-48 / SC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Optical Wave Length 850 nm Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles Features Manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Optical Wave Length 850 nm Line Rate T-1/E-1 Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles Status Indicators Link activity, power, alarm Features Manageable, firmware upgradable Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - RJ-48 female
1 x network - SC multi-mode female Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5545 seconds