Refurbished Remote Mgd T1 Convrt Card Rj48 To 850nm Mm St 2km CSDTF1011-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 858.75 OutOfStock
CSDTF1011-120
Suggested Retail $ 1073.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $858.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870165
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
REM MGD T1 CONVRT CARD RJ48 TO 850NM MM ST 2KM
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-48 / ST multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - T-1/E-1 - 850 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-48 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, alarm
Features Manageable, firmware upgradable
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - RJ-48 female 1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, EN55022 Class A, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8782 seconds