Refurbished Fe W Remote Mgt & Bw Alloc Card 100bt 100bfx 1310tx 1550rx Sf Sm Sc CRMFE1029-206

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2775.00 OutOfStock
CRMFE1029-206
Suggested Retail $ 3468.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2775.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947115
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CRMFE1029-206 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com Marketing Information: CRMFE1029-206, This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. Product Line: Point System Product Model: CRMFE1029-206 Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Compatibility: Transition Networks Point System Chassis Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX Physical Characteristics Depth: 5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 3.4" Width: 3.4" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5460 seconds