Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Ssf Smf 1550tx 1310rx Sc 40km Convrt Mod W Management CRMFE1029-203

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 887.17 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1320.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $887.17
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1946935
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CRMFE1029-203 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the CO to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE). They also have the ability to remotely change the bandwidth offered to the customer in increments of 64 KBps and choose the appropriate mode of connection straight from their Network Management Centers. Product Model: CRMFE1029-203 Product Name: Slide-In-Module Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Certifications & Standards: IEEE:IEEE 802.3uCompliance:C-UL Listed (Canada) UL ListedCISPR22/EN5022 Class A & B + EN55024FCC Class A & BCE Mark Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX Physical Characteristics Depth: 5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 3.4" Width: 3.4" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.0226 seconds