Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx Ssf Smf 1310tx 1550rx Sc 40km Convrt Mod W Management CRMFE1029-202

CRMFE1029-202
Suggested Retail $ 1120.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $756.12
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 756.12 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1946934
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CRMFE1029-202
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

This Fast Ethernet media converter solution provides a fully-managed conversion between 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX signals at the Central Office (CO) and Customer Premises. With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the CO to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE). They also have the ability to remotely change the bandwidth offered to the customer in increments of 64 KBps and choose the appropriate mode of connection straight from their Network Management Centers.

Product Model: CRMFE1029-202
Product Name: Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Certifications & Standards:

IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3u

Compliance:

  • C-UL Listed (Canada) UL Listed
  • CISPR22/EN5022 Class A & B + EN55024
  • FCC Class A & B
  • CE Mark
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
100Base-TX
Depth: 5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4"
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6446 seconds