Refurbished 10 100 1000btx To 1000blx 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx Sm S CGFEB1029-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1315.00 OutOfStock
CGFEB1029-120
Suggested Retail $ 1691.14
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1315.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1868998
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10/100/1000BTX TO 1000BLX 1310NM TX/1550 Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management Protocol DMI Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Remote Management Protocol DMI Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS) Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8430 seconds