Refurbished 10 100 1000btx To 1000blx 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx Sm S CGFEB1029-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CGFEB1029-120
Suggested Retail $ 1691.14
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1315.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1315.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1868998
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10/100/1000BTX TO 1000BLX 1310NM TX/1550 Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4791 seconds