Media Convrt Gig Ethernet 1000btx 1000blx 1310nm Ext Mm Sc CGFEB1024-120

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1237.10 OutOfStock
CGFEB1024-120
Suggested Retail $ 1765.58
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1237.10
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866967
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
MEDIA CONVRT GETH 1000BTX 1000BLX 1310NM EXT MM SC
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol DMI
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol DMI
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Features Auto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8196 seconds