Media Convrt 10 100 1000 Btx 1000blx 1310nm Sm Sc CGFEB1014-120

CGFEB1014-120
In Stock 4
Suggested Retail $ 1025.36
Price: $ 676.50
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1866966
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
MEDIA CONVRT 10/100/1000 BTX -1000BLX 1310NM SM SC Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - ST single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.2077 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolDMI
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ac
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime