Gig Ethernet Media Convrt Rj45 To 1000bsx 850nm Mmf Lc CGETF1039-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 383.87 OutOfStock
CGETF1039-110
Suggested Retail $ 566.25
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $383.87
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866884
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GETH MEDIA CONVRT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance1800 ft FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance1800 ft Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, receive FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3152 seconds