Refurbished 1000btx To 1000blx Convrt 1550 Tx 1310nm Rx Sm 40k CGETF1029-113

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1601.00 OutOfStock
CGETF1029-113
Suggested Retail $ 2001.24
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1601.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869006
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CGETF1029-113 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com Marketing Information: Transition Networks CGETF1029-113 Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-LX, fiber-optic cable. The CGETF1029-113 is designed to be installed in the Transition Networks PointSystem chassis. Recommended use in pair. Product Line: Point System Product Model: CGETF1029-113 Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Compatibility: PointSystem Chassis Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX 1000Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 3.4" Width: 0.9" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9211 seconds