Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 1310nm Ext Mmsc 2km CGETF1024-110

CGETF1024-110
Suggested Retail $ 2039.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1631.25
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1631.25 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1870233
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM EXT MMSC 2KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km). Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForP/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7057 seconds