Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 1310nm Ext Mmsc 2km CGETF1024-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1631.25 OutOfStock
CGETF1024-110
Suggested Retail $ 2039.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1631.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870233
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM EXT MMSC 2KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km). Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1320-100

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty Designed ForP/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight15.9 oz Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length1310 nm Remote Management ProtocolSNMP Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, receive FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% Compatibility Information Designed ForP/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7975 seconds