Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 1310nm Smsc 10km CGETF1014-110

CGETF1014-110
In Stock 5
Suggested Retail $ 892.50
Price: $ 570.20
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870231
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 1310NM SMSC 10KM Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1374 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%