Refurbished Gig E Media Cvtr Card Gig E 850nm Mmsc 220m CGETF1013-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 697.50 OutOfStock
CGETF1013-110
Suggested Retail $ 871.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $697.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870230
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
GIG-E MEDIA CVTR CARD GIG-E 850NM MMSC 220M
Cost-effective managed bridging media converters will provide conversion and basic integration for 10 or 100Mbps; half duplex and full duplex environments.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy , EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, FCC Part 15 B
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Port status, port duplex mode, power, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, FCC Part 15 B
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8047 seconds