Refurbished Gigabit Converter Mod 1000bsx Mmf Sc 220m To 100blx Smf Sc 125km CFMFF1335-220

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFMFF1335-220
Suggested Retail $ 5284.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4227.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4227.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1946949
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CFMFF1335-220
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

The CFMFF1335-220 used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 125 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Product Model: CFMFF1335-220
Product Name: Point System Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports: 2
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 77.67 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Additional Information:
  • 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Protocol Transparency
  • Remote Firmware Upgrade

3-position Jumper:

  • Hardware: Software mode is disabled
  • Software: Converter mode is determined by most recently saved on-board microprocessor settings

Fiber Optic Connector Specs:

  • Min TX PWR: 0.0 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: +5.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -32.0 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -9.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 32.0 dB
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z

Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A&B + EN55024
  • FCC Class A&B
  • CE Mark
Compatibility:
  • Can be used with any Point System Chassis
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
1000Base-SX
Depth: 5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4"
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7936 seconds