Smf Mmf 125g Convrt Sc 1300nm 2km Sc 1300nm 20km CFMFF1314-220

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFMFF1314-220
Suggested Retail $ 1022.89
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $809.98
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 809.98 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1870130
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
SMF MMF 1.25G CONVRT SC 1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. Extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 5 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition transceiver
Device TypeTransceiver
Enclosure TypePlug-in card
Dimensions (WxDxH)5 in x 3.4 in x 0.9 in
Weight0.4 lbs
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

General
Device TypeTransceiver
Enclosure TypePlug-in card
Width5 in
Depth3.4 in
Height0.9 in
Weight0.4 lbs
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, link OK
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC single mode female - 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female - 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating15 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4314 seconds