Refurbished Smf Mmf 125g Convrt Sc 1300nm 2km Sc 1300nm 20km CFMFF1314-220

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 797.14 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1022.89
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $797.14
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870130
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
SMF MMF 1.25G CONVRT SC 1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. Extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 5 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition transceiver Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypePlug-in card Dimensions (WxDxH)5 in x 3.4 in x 0.9 in Weight0.4 lbs Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeTransceiver Enclosure TypePlug-in card Width5 in Depth3.4 in Height0.9 in Weight0.4 lbs Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps Max Transfer Distance3.1 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, link OK Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC single mode female - 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC multi-mode female - 2 Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating15 - 90%
Processing time: 2.0006 seconds