Refurbished Fast Ethernet Convrt Card 100btx To 100base X Sfp CFETF1040-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFETF1040-110
Suggested Retail $ 279.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $223.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 223.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869843
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slot(s)1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight15.9 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
SPOEB1013105NA
Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Tran
Qty: Mfg Part: SPOEB1013-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 9222389

$247.14

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$354.49

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$214.25

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870133

$321.49

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1013-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869570

$199.45

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX LC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870134

$346.20

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870131

$171.03

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870132

$171.01

10 100BTX REDUNDANT PORT CONVRT W 3 RJ45 PORTS
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1010-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1866598

$406.96

EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF SC 2K
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SCHT)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868268

$286.20

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6526 seconds