100btx Rj 45 To 100bfx Mmf Lc 2km Convrt Mod CFETF1039-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 185.89 OutOfStock
CFETF1039-205
Suggested Retail $ 308.24
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $185.89
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870907
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BTX RJ-45 TO 100BFX MMF LC 2KM CONVRT MOD
Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks' full-featured⎌BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power, receive
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8944 seconds