Refurbished Single Fiber Convrt 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Sm 1550tx 1310rx Sc 60km CFETF1029-210

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1419.11 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2115.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1419.11
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947496
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CFETF1029-210 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: This Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before. Product Line: Point System Product Model: CFETF1029-210 Product Name: Slide-In-Module Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 37.28 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: This converter will also automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. With other manufacturers' converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.Report converter status to chassis management software:TP Link statusFiber Link statusHardware switch settingsFaultTP cable lengthWrite operation include:Power device on/offFull or half-duplexPause enable/disableFEF enable/disableAutoCross enable/disable Certifications & Standards: FCC & CISPR Class AFCC & CISPR Class BCompliance:UL ListedC-UL Listed (Canada)CISPR/EN55022 Class A & BFCC Class A & BCE MarkIEEE:IEEE 802.3u Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 100Base-FX 100Base-TX Physical Characteristics Depth: 5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 3.4" Width: 3.4" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.5618 seconds