Refurbished Single Fiber Convrt 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Sm 1550tx 1310rx Sc 60km CFETF1029-210

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFETF1029-210
Suggested Retail $ 2115.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1419.11
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1419.11 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947496
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CFETF1029-210
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

This Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Product Line: Point System
Product Model: CFETF1029-210
Product Name: Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 37.28 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:
  • This converter will also automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. With other manufacturers' converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.

Report converter status to chassis management software:

  • TP Link status
  • Fiber Link status
  • Hardware switch settings
  • Fault
  • TP cable length

Write operation include:

  • Power device on/off
  • Full or half-duplex
  • Pause enable/disable
  • FEF enable/disable
  • AutoCross enable/disable
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC & CISPR Class A
  • FCC & CISPR Class B

Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B
  • FCC Class A & B
  • CE Mark

IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
100Base-TX
Depth: 5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4"
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5035 seconds