100base Tx To 100base Fx 1310nm Sm Lc 20km CFETF1019-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFETF1019-205
In Stock 20
Suggested Retail $ 620.68
Price: $ 429.41
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 49.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 94.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 99.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870591
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX 1310NM SM LC 20 Transition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm PRODUCT FEATURES:

Round trip delay of only 40bit times

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)

AutoCross

Link pass through

Far End Fault (FEF)

Automatic link restoration

Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Remote firmware upgrade

Point System chassis


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionTransition Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power, receive
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, cUL
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1653 seconds