Refurbished 100 Btx To 100bfx Mmf 130 Media Convrt CFETF1018-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFETF1018-105
Suggested Retail $ 656.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $525.55
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 525.55 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1867209
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u , FCC Class A certified
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 1
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode female - 1
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
SISTF1013211LRT
INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$213.32

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$353.24

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM ST 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CBFTF1011-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870079

$200.81

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870131

$172.06

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CBFTF1013-105
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870080

$200.40

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870132

$170.65

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX LC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870134

$344.82

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1013-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870093

$186.82

10 100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM ST 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1011-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870092

$186.45

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1013-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869570

$198.75

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5577 seconds