100btx 100bfx Convrt Card 1310nm Sm Sc 40km CFETF1015-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 650.22 OutOfStock
CFETF1015-110
Suggested Retail $ 830.83
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $650.22
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869572
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Specifications Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Status Indicators Link activity, power Features Auto-negotiation Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A Dimensions & Weight Width 0.9 in Depth 5 in Height 3.4 in Weight 15.9 oz Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 122 °F Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9200 seconds