100btx 100bfx Convrt Card 1310nm Sm Sc 20km CFETF1014-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 398.13 InStock
CFETF1014-110
In Stock 5
Suggested Retail $ 513.75
Price: $ 398.13
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1869571
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BTX/100BFX CONVRT CARD 1310NM SM SC 20KM
Integrates fiber into a copper environment Provides a fiber interface when connected to devices with RJ-45 ports Round trip delay of only 40-bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92-bit times Auto-negotiation AutoCross Link pass through Automatic link restoration Remote firmware upgrade Can be used with any Point System chassis
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 15.9 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational 2.5 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7997 seconds