Refurbished 100btx Rj45 To 100bfx Mmf St 2km Class B Convrt Mo CFETF1011-205

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CFETF1011-205
Suggested Retail $ 281.09
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $165.11
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 165.11 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1867516
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF ST 2KM CLASS B CONVRT MOD TRANSITION Networks CFETF10xx-205 series Fast Ethernet media converters, designed to be installed in a PointSystem Media Conversion Center, connect 100BASE-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100BASE-FX multimode or singlemode fiber-optic cable. CFETF1011-205 provides an RJ-45 twisted-pair copper 100BASE-TX connector and a set of RX (receive) and TX (transmit) ST 100BASE-FX connectors to multimode 1300 nm fiber-optic cable.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.9 in x 4.8 in x 1.4 in
Weight0.4 lbs
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, manageable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN55022, UL 1950
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.4547 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.9 in
Depth4.8 in
Height1.4 in
Weight0.4 lbs
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, receive
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, manageable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN55022, UL 1950
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature140 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%