Refurbished 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Ssf Smf 1310tx 1550rx Sc 20km Convt Mod CETTF1029-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 584.02 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 865.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $584.02
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1947032
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Transition Networks Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CETTF1029-105 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 20 km using single mode fiber without a repeater. Product Line: Point System Product Model: CETTF1029-105 Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3Regulatory Compliance:CE MarkEN55022EN55024EN61000FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.) Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Ethernet Network Technology: 10Base-FL 10Base-T Physical Characteristics Depth: 5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 3.4" Width: 3.4" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.1330 seconds