Refurbished 10bt Rj45 To 10bfl Ssf Smf 1310tx 1550rx Sc 20km Convt Mod CETTF1029-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CETTF1029-105
Suggested Retail $ 865.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $584.02
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 584.02 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947032
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CETTF1029-105
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Marketing Information:

10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 20 km using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Product Line: Point System
Product Model: CETTF1029-105
Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3

Regulatory Compliance:

  • CE Mark
  • EN55022
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)
  • FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.)
Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
Network Technology: 10Base-FL
10Base-T
Depth: 5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 3.4"
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6487 seconds