Refurbished 10bt 10bfl Convrt CETTF1014-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 677.50 OutOfStock
CETTF1014-105
Suggested Retail $ 846.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $677.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1871593
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10BT/10BFL CONVRT Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management; requiring unnecessary troubleshooting. LinkAlert monitors all physical uplink and downlink failures and enables all faults to be detected by network management.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in Weight1.1 lbs Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolEthernet Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles FeaturesALERT notification Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth5 in Height3.4 in Weight1.1 lbs Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-FL Data Link ProtocolEthernet Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power FeaturesALERT notification Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female - 1
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC single mode female - 2 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5472 seconds