Refurbished Ethernet 10bt To 10bfl Mmf Sc 2km Class A Convrt Mod CETTF1013-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 117.94 OutOfStock
CETTF1013-105
Suggested Retail $ 157.50
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $117.94
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1867011
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
_ETH 10BT TO 10BFL MMF SC 2KM CLASS A CON_
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm
Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management; requiring unnecessary troubleshooting. LinkAlert monitors all physical uplink and downlink failures and enables all faults to be detected by network management.
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3 , EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.9 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Data Link Protocol Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, power
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), AutoCross, firmware upgradable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.7377 seconds