Refurbished 10 100 Bridging Convrt Rj45 To 100bfx Mm Lc 2km CBFTF1039-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CBFTF1039-105
Suggested Retail $ 426.45
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $334.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 334.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1870081
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10/100BTX TO 100BFX CNVRT 1300NM MM (LC) Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a managed point system chassis.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, VCCI-I, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, VCCI-I, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational4 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4849 seconds