10 100 Bridging Convrt Rj45 To 100bfx Mm Sc 2km CBFTF1013-105

CBFTF1013-105
In Stock 15
Suggested Retail $ 357.73
Price: $ 201.45
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1870080
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
10/100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX MM SC 2KM Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, VCCI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1381 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsPort status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, VCCI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational4 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime