10 100 1000bt 1000bx Oam Convrt W Sfp Slot CBFFG1040-105

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
CBFFG1040-105
Suggested Retail $ 1546.88
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1237.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1237.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1871577
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy , FCC Class B certified, EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth5 in
Height3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Status IndicatorsStatus
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slot(s)1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x USB
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, EN55022, EN55024
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
SISTG1040211LRT
INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000BT TO 1000BX
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTG1040-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871613

$305.39

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX MM SC 850NM Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4768975

$352.96

10 100 1000 TO 1000BX REMOTE MGD ION CONVRT 2 SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: S3221-1040-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869185

$688.63

1000BT RJ45 TO 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SGETF1039-110-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867225

$349.40

MGD SWITCH 24PT 10 100 1000BT POE Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SM24TAT4GPA-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4531554

$637.05

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BASE-LX MM LC Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1039-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4768970

$396.29

WM BRACKET FOR SA CONVRT 4IN
Qty: Mfg Part: WMBL
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869217

$14.78

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$354.49

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$214.07

10G BASE-T TO 10GE FIBER CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: S4120-1048-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4157563

$1209.41

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6200 seconds