Refurbished Pots 2 Wire Fxs Rj 11 To 1300nm Smf Sc 20km Mod CAPTF3314-110

CAPTF3314-110
Suggested Retail $ 876.75
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $701.40
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 701.40 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1868066
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-11 / SC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.9 in x 4.8 in x 1.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, ICES-003, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForPoint System


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.9 in
Depth4.8 in
Height1.4 in
Weight1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power, link OK
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x phone line - FXO - RJ-11 female
1 x phone line - FXO - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, ICES-003, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForTransition Point System
FSMMM02NA
1300NM SMF TO 1300NM MMODE FIBER FETH ATM FDDI
Qty: Mfg Part: F-SM-MM-02-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868124

$601.80

RS232 SA MED CONV DB 9 TO 1300NM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: J/RS232-CF-01(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867682

$143.37

OC 12 STM 4 SFP 1300NM MM LC 1KM 06MILES
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-SFP-OC12M
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1871594

$12498.75

1000BSX 1300NM EXTENDED MM LC 2KM SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869812

$310.32

4XT1 E1ION W O ETHERNET 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: S6110.1013-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 2722126

$669.49

RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867233

$143.37

100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1013-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869570

$199.45

RS232 DB9 TO 1300NM MMF SC 2KM MOD CONVRT MANAGEMENT
Qty: Mfg Part: CRS2F3113-100
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868068

$168.00

100BASE TX RJ 45 TO 100BASE FX 1300NM MMF LC 2KM MEDIA CONVRTER
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1947002

$491.25

PS 48V DC 75W DIN RAIL SI-IES-121D-LRT Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 25131
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4638630

$109.87

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5077 seconds