Refurbished 4x T1 E1 10 100 To Smf Sc 80km Transport Mux Mod C4TEF1017-110

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3423.00 OutOfStock
C4TEF1017-110
Suggested Retail $ 4188.56
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3423.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1870913
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
4X T1/E1 + 10/100 TO SMF SC 80KM TRANSPORT MUX MOD
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converters offer a low cost transport capability for four T1/E1, one Ethernet, and one RS232 data channel line (x4TEF10XX-11X). The offering will provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/HDB3,Ύ/100BASE-TX, as well as RS232 channel; while the optical connection will run at 155Mbps. TDM traffic is not mapped to Ethernet. A hardware-based solution guarantees the constant bit rate of TDM transport without requiring traffic management. The product provides physical layer status monitoring and alarm classification functions for Telecom operators to manage their fiber optic network and reduce operation and maintenance costs. Target applications of the converter include: FTTx, such as Fiber-to-the-Business, Fiber-to-the-Building, Fiber-to-the-MDU and Fiber-to-the-Home.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - multiplexor
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.7 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Multiplexor
Form Factor Plug-in module
Width 1.7 in
Depth 5 in
Height 3.4 in
Weight 1.1 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate T-1/E-1
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Line Coding Format AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
Framing Format G.703
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces^ x network - T1/E1 - RJ-48 1 x serial - RS-232 - 6 pin DIN 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 1 x network - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, ICES-003, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, FCC Part 68
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8537 seconds