Remote Mgd Ion Card W Ag 10 100 1000 Mm Sc C3230-1013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
C3230-1013
Suggested Retail $ 887.60
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $678.66
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 678.66 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869186
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Main Specifications

Product Description Transition C323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON, DMI, SNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON, DMI, SNMP 2c
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female
Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.9 in
Depth 6.5 in
Height 3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7319 seconds