Refurbished Oam Rmt Mnged Ion Card 10 100 1000b T To 1000b Sx Mm Sc C3220-1013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
C3220-1013
Suggested Retail $ 850.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $573.89
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 573.89 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1946486
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: C3220-1013
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Product Model: C3220-1013
Product Name: C3220-1013 Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: Yes
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Compatibility:

ION Platform Chassis

Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
Form Factor: Internal
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6499 seconds