Refurbished Gig Ethernet Ion Card 1000bt To Sx Mm Sc C3110-1013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
C3110-1013
Suggested Retail $ 760.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $608.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 608.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869176
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
GETH ION CARD 1000BT TO SX MM SC The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition C3110 Series media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 1.2662 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.9 in
Depth6.5 in
Height3.4 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance720 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.6 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime