Refurbished Gig Ethernet Ion Card 1000bt To Sx Mm Sc C3110-1013

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 608.75 OutOfStock
C3110-1013
Suggested Retail $ 760.94
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $608.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869176
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
GETH ION CARD 1000BT TO SX MM SC The ION C3110 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 1000Base-T copper environments.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition C3110 Series media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance720 ft FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab , CE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypePlug-in module Width0.9 in Depth6.5 in Height3.4 in Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance720 ft Status IndicatorsLink activity, power FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power Consumption Operational3.6 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack