Oam Remote Mgd Ion Card 10 100 1000 To Sm Sc C2220-1014

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 883.75 OutOfStock
C2220-1014
Suggested Retail $ 1104.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $883.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869174
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Transition C2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type Media converter Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm MAC Address Table Size 8K entries Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles Status Indicators Link activity, power Features DHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, Syslog support, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, RADIUS support, SSH support, Jumbo Frames support Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot Miscellaneous Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power Consumption Operational 4.5 Watt Dimensions & Weight Width 0.9 in Depth 6.5 in Height 3.4 in Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6332 seconds