Oam Remote Mgd Ion Card 10 100 1000 To Sm Sc C2220-1014

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
C2220-1014
Suggested Retail $ 1104.69
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $883.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 883.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869174
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition C2220 Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.9 in x 6.5 in x 3.4 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP
Max Transfer Distance12.4 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
FeaturesDHCP support, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, Syslog support, manageable, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, RADIUS support, SSH support, Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Consumption Operational4.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width0.9 in
Depth6.5 in
Height3.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
25131
PS 48V DC 75W DIN RAIL SI-IES-121D-LRT Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: 25131
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4638630

$165.00

SFP CC 1000B-SX 850NM MM LC 550/220M 3.3V DMI 0-70C Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4462484

$102.45

MGD SWITCH 24PT 10 100 1000BT POE Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SM24TAT4GPA-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4531554

$1011.25

MINI 10 100 1000BT 1000BX SWITCH SC MM Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-EU
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4644786

$271.81

8PT POE UNMGD SWITCH 10 100BTX PLUS TRANSITION NETWORKS
Qty: Mfg Part: S8TXATA-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 3781563

$255.00

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX SGL SFP W NA P/S Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1040-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4768974

$307.74

10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-X SM SC 10K Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1014-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4767511

$489.16

10/100/1000BT TO 1000BX MM SC 850NM Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1013-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4768975

$350.79

20KM 10/100/1000BT 1000BLX SM LC NA P/S Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: SGFEB1019-130-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4769721

$670.00

USB2 TO 100BASE FX ETHERNET MM SC 2KM Transition Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: TN-USB-FX-01(SC)
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 4516166

$138.86

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3292 seconds