Refurbished 7800 San Ext Switch 4 Port Fc And 2 Port Gbe BR-7800-0001-A

BR-7800-0001-A
Suggested Retail $ 19669.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $11596.14
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 11596.14 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 666844
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade 7800 Extension Switch - switch - 4 ports - desktop
Device TypeSwitch - 4 ports
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
Ports4 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 2 x 10/100/1000
Max Transfer Distance2.5 miles
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SMI-S, SSH-2
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, hardware compression, trunking, LDAP support, Syslog support, manageable, IP address filtering, RADIUS support, SSH support
PowerAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power RedundancyYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)17 in x 25.2 in x 1.8 in
Weight24 lbs


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSwitch - 4 ports
Enclosure TypeDesktop - 1U
Ports4 x 8Gb Fibre Channel + 2 x 10/100/1000
Max Transfer Distance2.5 miles
Fibre ChannelFC-IP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SMI-S, SSH-2
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, LDAP, DH-CHAP
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, hardware compression, trunking, LDAP support, Syslog support, manageable, IP address filtering, RADIUS support, SSH support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x console - RJ-45 - management
2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x USB - management
4 x SFP+
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Installed Qty2 (installed) / 2 (max)
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFIPS 140-2 Level 2
Dimensions & Weight
Width17 in
Depth25.2 in
Height1.8 in
Weight24 lbs
E1MGSXOMT
Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base SX LC multi mode plug in module up to 1800 ft 850 nm for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-SX-OM-T
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4014572

$388.75

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base LX LC single mode plug in module up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-OM-T
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4014554

$790.73

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 for Brocade 300 51XX 53XX DCX Backbone DCX 4S Encryption SAN Switch SilkWorm 48000 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000172
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004774

$12022.93

48PT 1GBE SWITCH 3 MODULAR SLOTS OPT Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7450-48
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675846

$3714.86

Brocade 6510 Switch managed 24 x 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ desktop
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-6510-24-8G-F
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4227556

$12804.69

24PT 1GBE SWITCH BDL 4X10G SFP UPLINKS Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7450-24-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675843

$3925.28

48PT 1GBE SWITCH POE 3 MODULAR SLOTS OPT Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7450-48P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675848

$4751.22

48PT 1GBE SFP FIBER SWITCH 3 MODULAR SLOTS Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7450-48F
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675847

$7007.90

24PT 1GBE SWITCH POE 3 MODULAR SLOTS OPT Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7450-24P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4675844

$2452.35

Brocade ICX 6610-48 Switch L3 managed 48 x 10/100/1000 + 8 x SFP+ desktop, rack-mountable
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX6610-48-PE
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4227558

$7362.11

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 5.7303 seconds