Refurbished Sw48k 48pt 4gb Fc Blade BR-48000-0148

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
BR-48000-0148
Suggested Retail $ 77862.01
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $62289.61
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 62289.61 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 333493
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionBrocade expansion module - 48 ports
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports Qty48 ports
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Designed ForSilkWorm 48000 Director


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module - 48 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slot(s)48 (total) / 48 (free) x SFP
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade SilkWorm 48000 Director
40GQSFPSR48
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9466.22

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles pack of 8 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000157
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004771

$10268.94

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000218
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015444

$566.39

Brocade G620 - Switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 24x 32 Gbps SWL SFP+ transceiver Brocade G620
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-G620-24-32G-F
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9486662

$18915.02

Brocade VDX 6940-36Q - Switch - L3 - managed - 36 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ (breakout compatible) - rack-mountable Brocade VDX 6940-36Q
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-VDX6940-36Q-AC-R
Manufacture: BROCADE ETHERNET FABRIC
Aztek SKU: 9478724

$25277.19

1000W DC P S FOR ICX6610 EXHAUST AIRFLOW BROCADE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS16DC-E
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 3801931

$750.32

48PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-48P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821474

$3220.55

24PT POE+ 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24P
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821414

$1855.79

24PT 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-24
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821673

$1471.59

48PT 8X1G SFP+ Brocade Communication Systems
Qty: Mfg Part: ICX7250-48
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4821671

$2241.84

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8426 seconds