Refurbished 2m Premier Flex Lc Lc Op Cable BK839A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 120.00 OutOfStock
BK839A
Suggested Retail $ 150
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $120.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1738122
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OP CBL Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense. Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HP PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables. HP's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionHP PremierFlex - network cable - 6.6 ft TypeNetwork cable TechnologyFiber optic Length6.6 ft Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General Network Cable TypeNetwork cable TechnologyFiber optic Fiber Qty2 Length6.6 ft Connectivity Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.1625 seconds