Netgear Network Axm763 10000s 10gbase Lrm Sfp Lc Gbic Switch Module Retail AXM763-10000S

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 365.13 InStock
Free Shipping
AXM763-10000S
In Stock 2
Suggested Retail $ 621.26
Price: $ 365.13
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1321630
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

NETGEAR NETWORK AXM763-10000S 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC SWITCH MODULE RETAIL
10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM long reach multimode fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard) LC duplex connector Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743 Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
-------------------------
VENDOR: Netgear
MPN: AXM763-10000S
UPC:
DETAIL SPECIFICATIONS
INTERFACES/PORTS[ x 10GBase-LRM
DATA TRANSFER RATEΎ Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbps
INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS[ x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRM Network
APPLICATION/USAGE Data Networking
PRODUCT TYPE SFP+
INTERFACE TYPEΎGBase-LRM
NUMBER OF PORTS/CHANNELS[
MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER AXM763-10000S
BRAND NAME Netgear
CONNECTIVITY MEDIAς.5/125 , 50/125
PRODUCT MODEL AXM763
COMPATIBILITY ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
ITEM DIMENSION (L"XW"XH") 7.1 x 5.3 x 1.9
WEIGHT 0.22
WARRANTY 5 Years
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1316 seconds