Refurbished Prosafe 10gbase Lr Xfp Sm Mod AXM752

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1575.40 OutOfStock
AXM752
Suggested Retail $ 3500.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1575.40
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 527721
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR XFP SM MOD
NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module; Drive 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances; LC connector; Hot Swappable; Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics; Works with 9µm single mode cabling.
Main Specifications
Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AXM752 - XFP transceiver module
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 5 years warranty
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 5 years warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0914 seconds