850nm Mmf 10gbe Sr Xfp Hswap Not Rohs Compliant! AT-XPSR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1648.90 OutOfStock
AT-XPSR
Suggested Retail $ 2061.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1648.90
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 405587
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Allied Telesis Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: AT-XPSR Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com Marketing Information: The AT-XPSR XFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesyn product for simple migration to 10Gigabit datarates. Product Model: AT-XPSR Product Name: AT-XPSR XFP Module Product Series: AT-XP Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-SR Miscellaneous Compatibility: AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line cardAT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6671 seconds