850nm Mmf 10gbe Sr Xfp Hswap Not Rohs Compliant! AT-XPSR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-XPSR
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1499.00
Price: $
AZTEK SKU #: 405587
Condition:
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-XPSR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Marketing Information:

The AT-XPSR XFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesyn product for simple migration to 10Gigabit datarates.

Product Model: AT-XPSR
Product Name: AT-XPSR XFP Module
Product Series: AT-XP
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Compatibility:
  • AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line card
  • AT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Application/Usage: Data Networking
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.0805 seconds