10gig Xfp Single Mode 1310nm AT-XPLR

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1380.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 2499.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1380.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 744364
Condition: New
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-XPLRManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:Product Model:AT-XPLRProduct Name:AT-XPLR XFP ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-XPLR SFP Module offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. This AT-XPLR hotswappable optical interface simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesyn product for simple migration to 10Gigabit datarates.Product Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 xΎGBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LRMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:1310 nm Single-mode FiberΎGBase-LRDistance Supported:6.21 Mile Single-mode FiberData Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit EthernetPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.25" Height x 2.0" Width x 4.35" DepthShipping Weight :0.16 lbMiscellaneousCompatibility:AT-SB4541A: 10Gigabit Ethernet line card AT-A10901XP: 10Gigabit port stacking uplink module
Processing time: 0.9248 seconds