Refurbished 10 100 1000t Sfp 12pt L3 Switch AT-X900-12XT/S-60

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-X900-12XT/S-60
Suggested Retail $ 5040.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3645.54
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 3645.54 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 589901
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition MSA Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - LC single mode female
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1
Power
Power Consumption Operational0.66 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width0.5 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.3 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
ATG8T
COPPER 1000T GB I F CONVRT HSWAP
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-G8T
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113281

$176.25

24PORT 100 1000SFP PLUS 4ACT 10 100 1000T SFP UNPPULTE ECOSWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-9000/28SP-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 796344

$1659.79

24PT FETH UNMGD SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-FS724L-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 207137

$101.37

16PT 100BTX UNMGD SWITCH WITH INTERNAL P S
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-FS716L-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 304488

$67.17

8PT 10 100BTX PLUS 1 SFP POE SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-FS708/POE-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 105838

$210.06

24PT 10 100 1000BT PLUS 2 SFP WEBSMART SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-GS950/24-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 105830

$266.23

16PT 10 100 1000BT PLUS 2 SFP WEBSMART SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-GS950/16-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 105822

$207.61

8PT 1000BT GIG UNMGD SWITCH EXT P S
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-GS900/8E-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 100087

$61.06

16PT 10 100 1PT SC 100BFX UNMGD SWITCH
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-FS717FC/SC-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101370

$254.02

48PT 10 100 1000BT WEBSMT GBIT SWITCH PLUS 4 SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-GS950/48-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414190

$541.71

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5483 seconds