Refurbished 10 100 1000t Sfp 12pt L3 Switch AT-X900-12XT/S-60

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3645.54 OutOfStock
AT-X900-12XT/S-60
Suggested Retail $ 5040.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3645.54
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 589901
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Transition MSA Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 100Base-FX Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Line Rate OC-3/STM-1 Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Features Digital Diagnostics Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - LC single mode female Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Miscellaneous Compliant Standards Laser Class 1 Power Power Consumption Operational 0.66 Watt Dimensions & Weight Width 0.5 in Depth 2.2 in Height 0.3 in Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature 32 °F Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8315 seconds