1000bzx Sfp 80km 1550nm Transceivers AT-SPZX80

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 2125.13 OutOfStock
AT-SPZX80
Suggested Retail $ 3399.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $2125.13
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 741976
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main FeaturesManufacturer/Supplier: Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number: AT-SPZX80Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name: Allied TelesisProduct Series: AT-SPProduct Model: AT-SPZX80Product Name: AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver ModuleMarketing Information: The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZXInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZXCompatibility: It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections
Technical SpecificationsGeneral InformationManufacturer/Supplier:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SPZX80Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Series:AT-SPProduct Model:AT-SPZX80Product Name:AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver ModuleMarketing Information:The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-ZXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-ZXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappable Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions :2.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 4.0" Depth Shipping Weight :1.0 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps Distance: 80km 9 Micron Single mode fibre Self-locking mechanism Wavelength: 1550nmCompatibility:It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connectionsCertifications & Standards:IEEE 802.3z
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0030 seconds