1000bzx Sfp 80km 1550nm Transceivers AT-SPZX80

AT-SPZX80
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 3399.00
Price: $ 2125.13
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 449.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 899.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 741976
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPZX80
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Product Series: AT-SP
  • Product Model: AT-SPZX80
  • Product Name: AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Marketing Information: The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
  • Compatibility: It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
AT-SPZX80
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name:
Allied Telesis
Product Series:
AT-SP
Product Model:
AT-SPZX80
Product Name:
AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information:
The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
2.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 4.0" Depth
Shipping Weight :
1.0 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps
  • Distance: 80km
  • 9 Micron Single mode fibre
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Compatibility:
    It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections
    Certifications & Standards:
    IEEE 802.3z

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.2337 seconds