Refurbished 500m 850nm 1000bsx Small Forack Mount Pluggable Hswap AT-SPSX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-SPSX
Suggested Retail $ 269.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $56.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 56.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 478020
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
500M 850NM 1000BSX SMALL FORM PLUGGABLE HSWAP
Allied Telesis' simply connects the world with affordable, highly reliable networking technology and products. Allied Telesis' product lines build networks that link people to information - in small networks, across large networks, and over the Internet.
Product Description Allied Telesis SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4907 seconds