Refurbished 10km 1310nm 1000base Lx Ind Temperature Sfp Hot Swappable AT-SPLX10/I

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 458.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 610.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $458.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 796343
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis, IncManufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10/IManufacturer Website Address:www.alliedtelesis.comBrand Name:Allied TelesisProduct Model:AT-SPLX10Product Name:AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP TransceiverMarketing Information:The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x𖍸Base-LXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LXMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:9 ┬Ám Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LXData Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm Self-locking mechanism 'Coloured' wavelength for CWDM use Data: Support for fiber channel and\X fiber channel Telecom: support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16Compatibility:AT-9000/28SP Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch
Processing time: 1.0180 seconds