Lx 1000blx Lc Sfp Smf Gbic Hswap 10km 1310nm AT-SPLX10

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-SPLX10
Suggested Retail $ 574.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $91.95
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 91.95 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 304604
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
LX 1000BLX LC SFP SMF GBIC HSWAP 10KM 1310NM The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.  
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPLX10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support2 years warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85%


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.4534 seconds