Bidi 100fx Optics Mc Media Convrt Tx 1510 AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
Suggested Retail $ 190.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $144.44
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 144.44 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 369021
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPFXBD-LC-15 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
ATMC103XL10
100BTX TO 100FX SC SM 15KM MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC103XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 132018

$342.55

10/100TX TO 100FX/SC, MINI MEDIA CONVERTER, TAA
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MMC200/SC-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 5010730

$144.23

100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC102XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 581876

$161.06

TRAY FOR 1 UNIT OF MEDIA CONVRT 19IN RACK MOUNT
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-TRAY4
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 113280

$59.64

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MM 2KM MEDIA CONVRT FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ONLY ONLY
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC101XL-90
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 149017

$161.06

10 100 TO 10FL 100 BSX SC SA MEDIA CONVRT AUTONEG 990 001026 10
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-MC116XL-10
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 101403

$264.00

NIC 100FX MT PCIE ROHS TAA
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-2711FX/MT-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414135

$143.03

NIC 100FX SC PCIE ROHS TAA
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-2711FX/SC-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414142

$131.01

NIC 100FX ST PCIE ROHS TAA
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-2711FX/ST-901
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESYN
Aztek SKU: 414149

$131.01

FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 100TX RJ-45 POE 100FX SC
Qty: Mfg Part: AT-PC232/POE-60
Manufacture: ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Aztek SKU: 4868238

$215.15

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4891 seconds