Refurbished 100bfx Lc Mmf Sfp 2km At Spfx 2 AT-SPFX/2-00

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 120.00 OutOfStock
AT-SPFX/2-00
Suggested Retail $ 150
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $120.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 414201
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BFX LC MMF SFP 2KM AT-SPFX/2
The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.
Product Description Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty 2 years warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.6993 seconds